Wardrobe of Myst

My Dorkness

Ok… it has been ages i was here last… but so much happened last month that kept me away from most of the stuff i enjoy doing… am slowly getting back in my space yay! \o/

This time… i went for a dorky look… i feel that most of the time i am a complete dork… which i love alot about myself besides my weirdnessism lol… I went shopping and landed in N21 event… not sure if its there still rofl i been away from events for so long i lost track if stuff… anyways i landed right in front of the perfect outfit! so i grabbed… turned around and found the shoes i wanted… my look was half way done but i was missing the hair i wanted…. i logged after a week again to this hair and i was screaming YESSS!!! all that was needed was glasses 🙂

Doe Hair is being sold at Season story so you better hurry up and grab it 😛

Cute glasses

Cute dorkness

Myst outfit:

Hair: Doe: Nikki – Monotone HUD @ The Seasons Story

Glasses: DAZED. – Heiva Glasses Onyx (wear) @ DAZED

Necklace: Noodles – Crystal Ball Necklace Black @ Noodles

Top & Suspenders: :Moon Amore: Delicious  Shirt&Suspenders (Watermelon Lover) @ Reign Sim

Skirt: :Moon Amore: Delicious Skirt (Dark Blue) @ Reign Sim

Tattoo: { Speakeasy } Divine Tattoo @ Project Limited

Shoes: REIGN.- Summer Lovin Wedges- WHITE @ Reign Sim

Pose: pic 1 IE – Woman Stands 6 (b) IE sexy_1 & pic 2 IE – Woman Stands 6 (b) IE sexy_4 @ Image Essentials

No official video yet so yeah from the OST 😛

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s